Main Courthouse
525 N Main St.,  
Wichita, KS 67203

Closed

8:00am - 5:00pm

8:00am - 5:00pm

8:00am - 5:00pm

8:00am - 5:00pm

8:00am - 5:00pm

Closed

Sunday:

Monday:

Tuesday:

Wednesday:

Thursday:

Friday:

Saturday:

Some departments have different hours of operation please visit their page for more in-depth information.

To view our holiday schedule Click Here.

Juvenile Courthouse
1900 E Morris St, Wichita, KS 67211


About us  |  Sitemap  |  © 1999-2019 18th Judicial District Court  |  Call 316-660-5900 | Contact Webmaster

18th Judicial District Court Judges

Year Elected: 2005

Administrative Aide: Norma Smith

Court Reporter: Mary Castaneda, CSR

Education:

User.jpg

Division 26

Chief Judge
Jeffrey Goering

Year Elected: 2016

Administrative Aide: Stephanie Nichols

Court Reporter: 

Education: Wichita State University, Washburn University School of Law

Keith Gregory.jpg

Division 3

Judge 
Greg Keith

Year Elected: 2016

Administrative Aide: Christina Ramirez

Court Reporter: 

Education: Wichita State University, Washburn University School of Law

Judge Williams.jpg

Division 6

Judge 
Eric Williams

Year Elected: 2008

Administrative Aide: Beranda Turley

Court Reporter: Becky Fitzmier, CSR

Education: University of Kansas School of Law, Fort Hays State University, Garden City Community College

magana_chris.jpg

Division 9

Judge 
Christopher Magana

Year Elected: 2016

Administrative Aide: Kelsie Voss

Court Reporter: 

Education:

judgesmith.jpg

Division 12

Judge 
Kevin Smith

Year Elected: 2002

Administrative Aide: Judy Buck

Court Reporter: Jackie Robinson, CSR

Education: University of Kansas, University of Kansas School of Law

judge.kaufman16.jpg

Division 15

Judge 
David Kaufman

Year Elected: 2013

Administrative Aide: Jackie Ritchie-Wilson

Court Reporter: Lindsay Hager, CSR

Education: Washburn University School of Law

fmaughan.jpg

Division 18

Judge 
Faith Maughan

Year Elected: 2016

Administrative Aide: Elizabeth Lambert

Court Reporter: 

Education: Wichita State University, Washburn University School of Law

jdewey.jpg

Division 21

Presiding Judge - Domestic
Jeff Dewey

Year Elected: 2016

Administrative Aide: Cassandra Nordick

Court Reporter: 

Education: 

troush.jpg

Division 24

Judge 
Tyler Roush

Year Elected: 2008

Administrative Aide: Michelle Vaughn

Court Reporter: Elicia Davidson, CSR

Education: Sterling College, Washburn University School of Law

ecommer.jpg

Division 28

Judge 
Eric Commer

Year Elected: 2008

Administrative Aide: Nicole Baird

Court Reporter: 

Education: Washburn University, Oklahoma City University School of Law

JourneyPhillip26th.jpg

Division 1

Year Elected: 2007

Administrative Aide: Michelle Urbano

Court Reporter: 

Education: Wichita State University, Washburn University School of Law

rumsey_robb.jpg

Division 4

Probate Judge 
Robb Rumsey

Year Elected: 2019

Administrative Aide: Christine Thomson

Court Reporter: 

Education:  University of Kansas School of Law

rodgerwoods.jpg

Division 7

Judge 
Rodger Woods

Year Elected: 2008

Administrative Aide: Jennifer Haislett

Court Reporter: Carri Miles, CSR

Education: Oral Robers University, Pepperdine University School of Law

Brucebrownupdated.jpg

Division 10

Judge 
Bruce Brown

Year Elected: 2016

Administrative Aide: Brenda Lemer

Court Reporter: Deborah Cleveland, CSR

Education: University of Kansas, University of Kansas School of Law

062812DAcandidates_fs2.jpg

Division 13

Presiding Judge - Criminal Dept. 
Kevin O' Connor

Year Elected: 2000

Administrative Aide: Garrett Leeds

Court Reporter: Julie Macera, CSR

Education: University of Oklahoma, Washburn University School of Law

tpullman.jpg

Division 16

Judge 
Terry Pullman

Year Elected: 2015

Administrative Aide: Kim Voss

Court Reporter: Sheila Lyons, CSR

Education: Newman University, Washburn University School of Law

download (1).jpg

Division 19

Judge 
Michael Hoelscher

Year Elected: 2015

Administrative Aide: Marla Amsden

Court Reporter: 

Education: University of Kansas, University of Kansas School of Law

hernandezmitchell.jpg

Division 22

Judge 
Deborah Mitchell

Year Elected: 2019

Administrative Aide: Melinda Craft

Court Reporter: 

Education:

Hatfield HS.JPG

Division 25

Judge 
Sean Hatfield

Year Elected: 2013

Administrative Aide: Mary Mazur

Court Reporter: Kristi Yates

Education: Wichita State University, Washburn University School of Law

Dahl Portrait.jpg

Division 2

Judge 
David Dahl

Year Elected: 2014

Administrative Aide: Connie Fickler

Court Reporter: Shelly Prytherch

Education: Benedictine College, College of William & Mary

rundle_seth 2014.jpg

Division 5

Judge 
Seth Rundle

Year Elected: 2018

Administrative Aide: Roxane R. Hestermann

Court Reporter: 

Education:Newman University, University of Kansas School of Law

download.jpg

Division 8

Judge 
Richard A. Macías

Year Elected: 2019

Administrative Aide: 

Court Reporter: 

Education: University of Kansas, Washburn University School of Law

Mo looking up.jpg

Division 11

Judge 
Monique Centeno

Year Elected: 2008

Administrative Aide: Maria Poblador-Nelson

Court Reporter:

Education:

Walters_Patrick.jpg

Division 14

Presiding Judge - Juvenile Dept. 
Patrick Walters

Year Elected: 2019

Administrative Aide: Tiana Ruiz

Court Reporter: 

Education: Wichita State University

Linda_Kirby.jpg

Division 17

Judge 
Linda Kirby

Year Elected: 2013

Administrative Aide: Ashley Hoover

Court Reporter: Deanne Besen, CSR

Education:

User.jpg

Division 20

Judge 
Stephen Ternes

Year Elected: 2001

Administrative Aide: Julie Latney

Court Reporter: Cindy Childres, CSR

Education:

IMG_Woolley__William.jpg

Division 23

Presiding Judge - Civil Dept.
William Woolley

Year Elected: 2008

Administrative Aide: Katherina Falberg

Court Reporter: Sharon Williams, CSR

Education:

jsyrios.jpg

Division 27

Judge 
Jeffrey Syrios